View More Links

Officers & Staff

President/Business Manager

Rick Werner

Phone: 925-314-8600

Financial Secretary-Treasurer/Recording Secretary

Joseph A. Maraccini

Phone: 925-314-8600

Assistant Business Manager District 1

Brian Masters

Phone: 925-314-8600

Assistant Business Manager, District 2

Dennis Canevari

Sacramento Office

Phone: 916-922-1133

Business Representative, District 1

Dominic Torreano

Monterey/San Benito and Santa Cruz Counties

Phone: 831-633-3585

Business Representative, District 1

Dave Dias

Main Administration Office

Phone: 925-208-2905

Business Representative, District 1

Richard Koenig

Northern San Mateo/San Francisco Counties

Phone: 650-697-0664

Business Representative, District 1

Joe Shelfo

Eastern Alameda/Southern Contra Costa Counties

Phone: 510-895-8660

Business Representative, District 1

Brett Risley

Napa/Solano Counties

Phone: 707-763-6676

Business Representative, District 1

Jeff Salvotti

Southern Santa Clara County

Phone: 408-263-9705

Business Representative, District 1

Keith Dias

Sonoma/Marin/Mendocino/Humboldt/Del Norte and Trinity Counties

Phone: 707-763-6676

Business Representative, District 1

Willie Solis

Northern Santa Clara County

Phone: 408-263-9705

Business Representative, District 1

Ben Rivera

Alameda County

Phone: 510-895-8660

Business Representative, District 1

Victor Torreano

San Mateo County

Phone: 650-697-0664

Business Representative, District 1

Mark Van Den Heuvel

Central Santa Clara County

Phone: 408-263-9705

Business Representative, District 1

Kevin VanBuskirk

Contra Costa County

Phone: 510-895-8660

Business Representative, District 1

Anthony Urbina

City and County of San Francisco

Phone: 415-621-2930

Business Representative, District 2

Matt Richard

Modesto Dispatch Office

Phone: 209-523-1323

Business Representative, District 2

Mike Lopez

Fresno Dispatch Office

Phone: 559-255-0454

Business Representative, District 2

Sal Rotolo

Stockton Dispatch Office

Phone: 209-939-9375

Business Representative, District 2

Randy Young

Sacramento Dispatch Office

Phone: 916-922-1133

Business Representative, Production Shops

Tom Rangel

Production Shops throughout Local 104, Districts 1 & 2

Phone: 510-388-4961

Business Representative, District 2

Armando Guerrero

Sacramento Dispatch Office

Phone: 916-922-1133

Local 104 Executive Board

Vice President

Rita Magner

Executive Board, District 1

Bryan Azevedo

Executive Board, District 1

Richard Furtado

Executive Board, District 1

Dennis Garcia

Executive Board, District 1

Eric Haynes

Executive Board, District 1

Mike Nesbitt

Executive Board, District 1

Darrel Mero

Executive Board, District 1

Angela Molina

Executive Board, District 1

Keith Sylva

Executive Board, District 1

Dave O'Hagin

Executive Board, District 2

Isaac Camarena

Executive Board, District 2

Bradley J. Fretz

Executive Board, District 2

Eric Melendez

Executive Board, District 2

Greg Peden

Executive Board, District 2

Tim Slape

Executive Board, District 2

Aaron Rezentes

Local 104 Trustees

Trustee, District 1

Keith Garcia

Trustee, District 1

Ben Mendez

Trustee, District 1

Joe Parra

Trustee, District 2

Mike Mark

Trustee, District 2

Liz Sutton

Local 104 Warden/Conductor

Warden/Conductor

John Stow